ECC

Join your favorite ECC teachers and camp counselors for an amazing summer!

Preschoolers (age 3-5) will love their first camp experience in a safe and familiar environment right here at Pressman Academy and TBA. Camp days are packed with indoor/outdoor classroom, music, sports, and Hebrew immersion activities. Each Wednesday at camp includes a special show and every Tuesday and Thursday campers enjoy exciting water play experiences.

Our ECC program is offered daily, 5 days per week with two options:
Half day (9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.) or a Full day (9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.)


Before April 30, 2017:

Half Day (9:00-1:00) $340 per week OR $1,690 for all six weeks
Full Day (9:00-3:00) $380 per week OR $1,890 for all six weeks

After April 30, 2017:

Half Day (9:00-1:00) $375 per week OR $1,875 for all six weeks
Full Day (9:00-3:00) $420 per week OR $2,100 for all six weeks


Weekly Camp Keshet Shows:

  • Fire Truck
  • Bubble how
  • Drum Circle
  • Puppet Show
  • Star-Lab
  • Awe!Mazing Science

ECC Daily Schedules

ECC 1

ECC 1
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9-9:30 Line-Up Line-Up on Bikepath Line up Line-Up Bikepath Snack
9:30-10 Snack Art Outdoor Classroom Snack/
Group Time
Shabbat in Chapel
10-10:30 Group Time Snack Cooking Challah Baking
10:30-11 Hebrew Soccer Stars Group Time Waterplay
K-Yard
Animal Safari
11-11:30 Moonbounce Prep Waterplay Lunch Group Time
Change from Waterplay
11:30-12 Music Waterplay Science Lunch
12-12:30 Lunch Special Program Softplay Sandbox
12:30-1 Corning Field Lunch Group Time Lunch
1-1:30 Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal
1:30-2 Naptime/
Outdoor Classroom
Naptime Naptime Naptime Naptime
2-2:30
2:30-3

*Daily schedules are subject to change.

ECC 2

ECC 2
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9-9:30 Line-Up Line-Up on Bikepath Line up Line-Up Bikepath Snack
9:30-10 Snack Snack Outdoor Classroom Snack Shabbat in Chapel
10-10:30 Group Time Art Hebrew Challah Baking
10:30-11 Moonbounce Waterplay Prep Group Time Softplay Animal Safari
11-11:30 Music Waterplay K Yard Lunch Cooking Group Time
11:30-12 Group Time Lunch
Science
12-12:30 Lunch Soccer Stars Waterplay K-Yard Sandbox
Special Program
12:30-1 Corning Field Lunch Lunch
Change from Waterplay
1-1:30 Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal
1:30-2 Naptime/
Outdoor Classroom
Naptime Naptime Naptime Naptime
2-2:30
2:30-3

ECC 3

ECC 3
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9-9:30 Line-Up Line-Up on Bikepath Line up Line-Up Bikepath Snack
9:30-10 Snack Snack Snack Cooking Shabbat in Chapel
10-10:30 Moonbounce Soccer Stars Hebrew Snack Group Time
10:30-11 Music Art Outdoor Classroom/
Science
Group Time
11-11:30 Group Time Group Time K Yard
Waterplay K-Yard
11:30-12 Lunch Lunch Animal Safari
12-12:30 Corning Field Waterplay K Yard Lunch Lunch
Special Program
12:30-1 Lunch Sandbox Challah Baking
1-1:30 Group Time Group Time Group Time Softplay Group Time
1:30-2 Outdoor Classroom Sandbox Group Time
2-2:30 Sandbox Group Time Sandbox
2:30-3 Sandbox

ECC 4

ECC 4
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9-9:30 Line-Up Line-Up on Bikepath Line up Line-Up on Bikepath Snack
9:30-10 Music Snack Snack Snack Shabbat in Chapel
10-10:30 Snack Sandbox Group Time Sandbox Animal Safari
10:30-11 Group Time Group Time Outdoor Classroom/
Science
Cooking Group Time
11-11:30 Art Softplay
11:30-12 Moonbounce Group Time Lunch Group Time Challah Baking
12-12:30 Lunch Lunch K Yard
Special Program
12:30-1 Group Time Lunch Change for Waterplay Lunch
Waterplay- K Yard
1-1:30 Corning Field Soccer Stars Sandbox Group Time
1:30-2 Outdoor Classroom Waterplay K Yard Hebrew
Change from Waterplay
2-2:30 Group Time Group Time Sandbox
2:30-3 Change and Dismissal Sandbox

ECC 5

ECC 5
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9-9:30 Line-Up Line-Up on Bikepath Line up Line-Up on Bikepath Snack
9:30-10 Snack Snack Snack Snack Shabbat in Chapel
10-10:30 Group Time Sandbox Group Time Sandbox Challah Baking
10:30-11 Group Time Outdoor Classroom/
Science
Group Time Group Time
11-11:30 K Yard
11:30-12 Moonbounce Art Lunch Cooking K Yard
12-12:30 Lunch Lunch Lunch Animal Safari
Special Program
12:30-1 Music Soccer Stars Softplay Lunch
1-1:30 Group Time Waterplay Prep Group Time Prep Waterplay Group Time
1:30-2 Outdoor Classroom Waterplay K Yard Sandbox Hebrew
2-2:30 Waterplay- K Yard Sandbox
2:30-3 Change and Dismissal Group Time

Questions?
Feel free to contact us!

Camp Keshet
Co-Directors:
Lisa Clumeck
Reut Sklar
310-652-7354 ext. 212
Farrah Noah, Operations Coordinator
310-652-7354 ext. 206

Powered by Finalsite